New Appointments

 

LIST OF CANDIDATES SHORTLISTED FOR INTERVIEW

1.      Clerk

Sl. no

Name

Father’s/ Husband’s name

DOB

Academic Qualification

Professional Qualification

1

Sushil Kumar

Lt Mahesh Parshad

18 May 1988

BA

Window Basic, Data Base, MS Office, Internet

2

Meenakshi Chandpuri

Vijay Kumar Chandpuri

15 Jan 1979

MA

Advanced Diploma in Computer Science

3

Sumandeep Kaur

Harbhajan Singh

10 Oct 1985

M.Com, ETT

Diploma in computer application

4

Parvesh Chaudhary

Baljeet Singh

01 Oct 1984

MA

PGDCA

 

2.      PRE-PRT


Sl. no

Name

Father’s/ Husband’s name

DOB

Academic Qualification

Professional Qualification

1

Simi Sudera

Rajeev Sudera

-------------------

Graduation

NTT, NIIT

2

Meenakshi

Deepak Arora

01 Nov 1984

BA

NTT, pursuing B.ED

3

Shalini Bajpai

Dinesh Chandra Bajpai

02 May 1978

B.Sc, LLB, Diploma in computer programming

NTT, B.ED

4

Sandhya ML

M.Nair

29 May 1976

MA (Sociology)

B.ED, NTT, diploma in Computer Applications

5

Mrs Shail Kumari

Anil Kumar

22 Jul 1975

BA

N.T.T, Six month course in Computer Application

6

Sangeeta Uppal

KK Singh

19 Feb 1971

Graduation 

N.T.T, ITI, Art & Craft

7

Mrs Neena Roy

V K Roy

18 Oct 1968

B.Com

N.T.T, Basic Computer Course

 

LIST OF CANDIDATES SHORTLISTED FOR INTERVIEW

3.      PRT


Sl. no

Name

Father’s/ Husband’s name

DOB

Academic Qualification

Professional Qualification

1

Aparna Rizvi

Kaif Rizvi

05 Jan 1983

MA

B.ED, Professional Diploma from NIIT

2

Poonam Sharma

Ram Kanwar Sharma

31 Jul 1985

B.Sc (NM), Certificate in computer basics

B.ED

3

Neha

RN Ranga

09 May 1987

M.Com, Computer Diploma

B.ED

4

Archana Singh

Vrishbhan Singh

01 Oct 1985

B.Sc

ETT

5

Prathiba Bhor

Gyaneshwar Bhor

11 Apr 1987

M.Sc (Chemistry)

B.ED

6

Nibha Pandey

K.K Pandey

16 May 1964

MA (History)

B.ED

7

Kavita

Narender Pal

15 Apr 1978

MA

B.ED

8

Uzma Akhtar

Samiuddin

11 Nov 1985

M.Sc (Botany)

M.ED

 

4.      TGT (Hindi)


Sl. no

Name

Father’s/ Husband’s name

DOB

Academic Qualification

Professional Qualification

1

Nibha Pandey

K.K Pandey

16 May 1964

MA (History)

B.ED

2

Deepali

W/O Rajesh Kumar

31 Mar 1976

B.A

B.ED

3

Sudesh Nain

Surender Singh

10 Apr 1976

MA (Hindi)

B.ED, D.ED

4

Preeti Pal     

Ajeet Pal

13 Nov 1977

MA (Hindi)

B.ED

5

Rajinder Kaur Oberoi

Vinod Kumar Oberoi

15 Sep 1978

BA, Pursuing MA (Hindi)

B.ED

6

Pushpa Bisht

Balam Singh

05 Jul 1984

MA (Hindi)

B.ED, Diploma in E-Commerce

7

Pawanpreet Kaur

W/O Kuldeep Singh

27 Mar 1978

M.A Hindi

B.ED

8

Radhika Sood

Deepak Sood

30 Oct 1983

MA (Hindi)

B.ED

9

Sahib Singh

Lt Lajja Ram

03 Oct 1979

MA (Hindi & Economics)

B.ED, Diploma in Translation (English to Hindi)

10

Dilpreet Kaur

W/o S.Harpinder Singh

24 Jul 979

M.A Hindi

B.ED

11

Neelam Saini

W/o Manoj Kumar Saini

24 Aug 1970

M.A.Hindi

B.ED

12

Mausam Goel

Kulwant Rai

18 Jul 1984

MA (Hindi)

B.ED, PGDCA

 

LIST OF CANDIDATES SHORTLISTED FOR INTERVIEW

5.      Computer Teacher


Sl. no

Name

Father’s/ Husband’s name

DOB

Academic Qualification

1

Amrita Bharti

Sonelal

05 Feb 1985

B.Sc DOEACC O’Level

2

Nisha Mann

Hem Raj

06 Jul 1989

10+2
BCA, Pursuing MCA

3

Ruchika      

Mahesh Kheterpal

20 Sep 1982

B.Sc (IT), PGDCA, Diploma in Electronics & Communication Engg., B.ED

4

Nisha Gurjar

Vijay Singh

17 Apr 1987

PGDCA, ADCA

5

Anita Joshi

Naresh Bahukhandi

21 Jul 1980

PGDCA, M.Sc (IT)

6

Preeti Maurya

R L Maurya

29 Aug 1989

BCA

7

Durga Nand Jha

------------------------

11 Dec 1975

MCA

8

Tegbir Singh Bindra

Balbir Singh Bindra

24 Nov 1985

BCA, M.Sc (IT), Pursuing MBA

9

Kirandeep Kaur

Ram Krishan

23 Oct 1988

MCA

10

Shaveta  Sood

Kalyan Chand Sood

30 Mar 1974

B.Sc (Non-Medical),  M.Sc (IT)

INTERVIEW TIMINGS:
16 Feb 12
1.      Clerk                              :         1000 hrs
2.      TGT (Hindi)                   :         1000 hrs
3.      Computer Teacher       :         1100 hrs
17 Feb 12
1.      PRT                               :         1000 hrs             
2.      PRE-PRT                     :         1100 hrs



1.         Applications are invited from eligible candidates for appointment for various
posts on contractual basis in Air Force School 3 BRD AF for the academic session 2012-13. Name of the posts, Eligibility conditions and Pay Scales are as follows:

Sl.No.

Post

Eligibility

Pay Scale

1.

Principal

PG with B.Ed and 08 Years academic/administrative experience

15000-450-19600

2.

TGT (Hindi)

Graduation with B.ED

13800-400-17800

3.

Computer Teacher

BCA/PGDCA from any Govt. recognized Institute

11000/-(fixed)

4.

PRT

Graduation with B.Ed/JBT

12000-360-15800

5.

Pre-PRT

Graduation with NTT

7000-210-9100

6.

Clerk

Graduation with Basic Diploma in Computer

5500-170-7200


2.         Application and Resume with contact number, passport size photograph and copies of certificates are to reach “Principal, Air Force School 3 BRD, Chandigarh-160003” by 06 Feb 12 (R) 06 Feb 12.

3.         Screening test for the post of principal will be conducted at Air Force School       3 BRD at 1200 Hrs on 09 Feb 12 and for all other posts at the same venue at 1200 Hrs on 10 Feb 12. Candidates qualifying in screening test will be called for interview on a suitable date as decided by the Selection Board.

 

Thought For the Day :
Photo Gallery