Schedule of exams

 

 

DATE SHEET FOR TERM 1 EXAMINATION

DATE /CLASS

I

II

III

IV

V

VI

VII

VIII

IX

X

23-09-2021     THURSDAY 

 -----------

ENGLISH       

MS SURINDER / MS JYTOTIKA

MATHEMATICS

MS RAJNI /      MS SAVITA

ENGLISH       

MS MADHU / MR N.B SINGH

HINDI              

MS MONIKA / MS NAVPREET

SANSKRIT         

MS SADHANA

HINDI                

MS DILPREET

MATHEMATICS

MS MAMTA

SCIENCE     

MS RENU

ENGLISH        

 MS ALPANA

25-09-2021 SATURDAY

ENGLISH           

 MS JYOTIKA / MS SURINDER

 -----------

COMPUTER  

MS SHALIMA

EVS                 

MS BINITA /    MS RAJNI

COMPUTER      

MS JOOHI

HINDI               

 MS DILPREET

SCIENCE        

MS RICHA / MS JAYSHREE

SOCIAL SCIENCE       

MS BALVINDER

ENGLISH     

MS ALPANA

MATHEMATICS

MR RANJEET

27-09-2021 MONDAY

MATHEMATICS              MS RAJNI /        

MS SHIKHA

EVS                    MS JYOTIKA / MS MADHU

HINDI            

MS NAVPREET / MS MONIKA

 ----------

EVS                  

 MS SURINDER

SCIENCE           

MS JAYSHREE / MR RANJEET

COMPUTER    

MS JOOHI

ENGLISH      

MS PALLAVI

SOCIAL SCIENCE      

MS BALVINDER

HINDI              

MS SADHANA

29-09-2021 WEDNESDAY

EVS                 

MS MADHU / MS BINITA

COMPUTER 

MS SHALIMA

 -----------

MATHEMATICS

MS SHIKHA / MS SAVITA

 -------

ENGLISH          

MS ALPANA

MATHEMATICS

MS RICHA / MR RANJEET

SANSKRIT     

MS SADHANA

--------

COMPUTER   

MS JOOHI

1-10-2021 FRIDAY

 -----------

HINDI             

MS NAVPREET / MS RAJNI

EVS

MS MADHU / MS SURINDER

 -----------

MATHEMATICS

MS SHIKHA / MS SAVITA

SOCIAL SCIENCE    MS BINITA

SOCIAL SCIENCE                       MS BALVINDER

HINDI              

MS SADHANA

MATHEMATICS MS RICHA

SCIENCE        

MS JAYSHREE

4-10-2021 MONDAY

COMPUTER       

MS SHALIMA

MATHEMATICS MS SAVITA / MS SHIKHA

ENGLISH          

 MS JYOTIKA / MR N.B SINGH

HINDI              

 MS MONIKA /  MS NAVPREET

ENGLISH      

 MR N.B SINGH / MS MADHU

MATHEMATICS

MS RICHA /          MR RANJEET

ENGLISH       

MS ALPANA / MS PALLAVI

COMPUTER  

MS SIMRAN

HINDI               

MS DILPREET

 -----------

6-10-2021 WEDNESDAY

HINDI                       

MS MONIKA / MS BINITA

GK                 

MS NAVPREET/ MS SURINDER

 GK                    

MS JYOTIKA/ MS SAVITA

COMPUTER      

MS SHALIMA

 -------

COMPUTER       

MS JOOHI

SANSKRIT     

MS SADHANA

SCIENCE        

MS JAYSHREE

COMPUTER  

MS SIMRAN

SOCIAL SCIENCE       

MS BALVINDER

8-10-2021 FRIDAY

GK                  

MS MONIKA / MS BINITA

 -----------

 -----------

GK                          

 MS SHIKHA/           MS RAJNI

GK                            

MR NB SINGH

GK                     

MS BALVINDER / MR RANJEET

GK                        

MS RICHA/ MR RANJEET

GK                                MS SADHANA

 -----------

 -----------

*Online PTM will be held on  23 October 2021

*Hard copies of the papers must be submitted on the  next day after the examination  at school gate from 0830 hrs to 1300 hrs .

       
                     
               

(Satinder Kaur)

 

EXAMINATION DEPARTMENT

           

Principal AF School 3BRD

 
               

    

   
                                         

  

DATE SHEET FOR UT- 1 EXAMINATION

       

DATE /CLASS

XI

         

23-09-2021    

THURSDAY 

ENGLISH            

 

         

25-09-2021

SATURDAY

PHYSICS            

 

         

27-09-2021         

MONDAY

CHEMISTRY 

         

29-09-2021

WEDNESDAY

BIOLOGY      

         

        1-10-2021           

FRIDAY

COMPUTER SCIENCE/ PHYSICAL EDUCATION

         

4-10-2021           

MONDAY

MATHEMATICS 

         

* Hard copies of all the subjects must be submitted by 5 october by 1300 hours at school gate .

             

EXAMINATION DEPARTMENT

     

PRINCIPAL

         

MRS SATINDER KAUR

 

 

  

Thought For the Day : The object of education is to prepare the young to educate themselves throughout their lives. Robert M. Hutchins
Photo Gallery